English (Iron and Manganese Mining; Mineralogy; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
iron silicate [correct]; iron silicate mineral [correct]
French (Mines de fer et de manganèse; Minéralogie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
silicate de fer [correct, nom masculin]