English (Electronics)
silica-core fiber [correct]
CONT: The purity and stability of the beams let us pack their ten colors into the most efficient transmitting region of our single-mode, silica-mode, silica-core fiber.
French (Électronique)
fibre optique à cœur de silice [proposition, nom féminin]; fibre à cœur de silice [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer à «fibre de silice».