English (Iron and Steel; Metallurgy - General)
ferromagnetic silicon plate [correct]
CONT: The rotor ... consists of rings of ferromagnetic silicon plate, ... pressed on to a sleeve locked on the through shaft.
French (Sidérurgie; Métallurgie générale)
tôle ferromagnétique au silicium [nom féminin]
CONT: Le rotor [...] constitué par des anneaux de tôle ferromagnétique au silicium, [...] montés serrés sur le rotor.