English (Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
high silicon alloy [correct]
CONT: ...the silicas investigated come from the manufacture of high silicon alloys.
French (Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
alliage riche en silicium [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: [...] les silices étudiées provenaient de la fabrication d'alliages riches en silicium.