English (Semiconductors (Electronics); Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
ribbon silicon
OBS: edge defined film-fed growth: Growing silicon crystals directly in ribbon form.
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
silicium sous forme de ruban [proposition, nom masculin]