English (Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
high solid silicone [correct]
CONT: Machines coat with... high solid silicone for high technology items.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
silicone à forte teneur de solides [correct, nom masculin]