English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
furrow flute cast [correct]; sludge cast [correct]; rill cast [correct]
DEF: A furrow cast with an upcurrent termination similar to that of a flute cast.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
sillon d’érosion allongé en faisceaux parallèles [nom masculin]
DEF: Moulage de dépressions en forme de sillons, dont les terminaisons amont sont semblables à celles des moulages en flûtes.