English (Mining Operations)
artisanal extraction site [correct]
CONT: There is also a major inequality in the working conditions of permanent workers and small operators, particularly those working on artisanal extraction sites.
French (Exploitation minière)
site d’extraction artisanal [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il existe de plus de grandes disparités en matière de conditions de travail entre les travailleurs permanents et les petits opérateurs, plus particulièrement ceux à l'œuvre sur les sites d'extraction artisanale.