English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
Y injection site
CONT: The IV set, consisting of the connector (to the fluid bottle or bag), drip chamber, screw clamp or flow adjustment valve, Y injection site (for medications), needle adapter, and needle and catheter.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
site pour injection en Y [nom masculin]; site d’injection en Y [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: site d'injection : terme relevé dans le Guide du matériel médico-chirurgical, p. 188.