English (Informatics)
soft risk computerized program; soft risk
OBS: "Soft risk" brand name, like "Nintendo". Program used for training of senior management, to keep them current. Used to script all internal emergency procedures, which can be updated into the computer. Traditionally, they had to use manuals and photocopies. New system more effective and timely.
French (Informatique)
programme informatisé "soft risk" [nom masculin]; soft risk [nom masculin]