English (Social Services and Social Work; Veterinary Medicine; Veterinary Equipment)
intermediate facility [correct]
CONT: Hospitalized means that your dependent has received in-patient care in a hospital or care in a hospice facility, or an intermediate facility or a long-term facility.
OBS: intermediate care: the range of care intermediate between intensive care and self-care.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Médecine vétérinaire; Équipement vétérinaire)
établissement de soins courants [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: «soins courants», terme adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux pour désigner les soins se situant à mi-chemin entre les soins légers et les soins intensifs.