English (Hygiene and Health)
basic curative care [correct]
CONT: "Primary healthcare ... consists of basic curative care ... preventive care and essential educational measures".
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Hygiène et santé)
soins curatifs de base [nom masculin, pluriel]