English (Social Services and Social Work)
group day care [correct]; group care [correct]
OBS: Care of children in small groups in facilities especially designed (or adapted) and equipped for the program or in group day care homes...
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
soins de jour en groupe [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; soins de jour de groupe [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; soins de groupe [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: C'est à ce besoin que répondent les soins de jour en groupe pour enfants d'âge pré-scolaire (0-6 ans).