English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
patient care group [correct]; client group [correct]
DEF: A group of people or patients having a set of problems that are similar in nature and in the general management required.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
groupe de soins [correct, nom masculin]