English (Health Insurance)
medical care plan [correct]; medicare [correct]; health insurance scheme [correct]; health care plan [correct]; medical care insurance plan [correct]; medicare plan [correct]; medicare scheme [correct]; health insurance plan [correct]; medical insurance plan
DEF: Any of various government-funded programs to provide medical care to a population.
CONT: Americans believe they ought to be able to choose their own health care plan and keep their own doctors ...
French (Assurance-maladie)
régime d’assurance-maladie [correct, nom masculin]; régime d’assurance de soins médicaux [correct, nom masculin]; régime d’assurance-soins médicaux [correct, nom masculin]; régime public d’assurance-maladie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Régime d'assurance-soins médicaux. Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 110(8)(a).
Spanish (Seguro médico)
régimen de seguro de enfermedad [nom masculin]