English (Pregnancy)
obstetric care [correct]; obstetrical care [correct]
DEF: The medical care pregnant women receive throughout their pregnancy and during delivery.
French (Grossesse)
soins obstétricaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; soins obstétriques [nom masculin, pluriel, vieilli]
DEF: Ensemble des soins prodigués lors de la grossesse et de l'accouchement.