English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
lascar [correct]; sand sole [correct]; French sole [correct]; Solea lascaris [latin]
DEF: An Atlantic and mediterranean fish (Solea lascaris) also called French sole, and sand sole.
OBS: A fish of the family Soleidae.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
sole de sable [correct, nom féminin]; Solea lascaris [latin]
OBS: Poisson de la famille des Soleidae.