English (Botany)
broom snakeweed [correct]; common broomweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: broom snakeweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Gutierrezia sarothrae (Pursh) Britton and Rusby; Solidago sarothrae (Pursh); Xanthocephalum sarothrae (Pursh) Shinners; Gutierrezia diversifolia (Greene).
French (Botanique)
gutierrézie faux-sarothra [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae (Asteraceae).
OBS: gutierrézie faux-sarothra : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
OBS: Gutierrezia sarothrae (Pursh) Britton et Rusby; Solidago sarothrae (Pursh); Xanthocephalum sarothrae (Pursh) Shinners; Gutierrezia diversifolia (Greene).