English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
velvety goldenrod [correct]; ashy goldenrod [correct]; soft goldenrod [correct]; ground goldenrod [correct]; Ashly goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d’or veloutée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.