English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
downy goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d’or pubérulente [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.