English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stiff goldenrod [correct]; rigid goldenrod [correct]; stiff-leaved goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d’or rigide [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.