English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cut-leaved goldenrod [correct]; cut-leaf goldenrod [correct]; Atlantic goldenrod [correct]; sharp-leaved goldenrod [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d’or à dents pointues [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.