English (Citizenship and Immigration)
seek landing [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
solliciter l'établissement [correct]; demander l’admission [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.