English (Investment; Citizenship and Immigration; Special-Language Phraseology)
solicit a minimum investment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Investissements et placements; Citoyenneté et immigration; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
solliciter un placement minimal [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.