English (Citizenship and Immigration)
seek admission [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
solliciter l'admission [correct]
OBS: droit d'établissement-immigrants.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Emploi et Immigration Canada.