English (Soil Science)
brown solod [correct]; B.SO [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: brown solod; B.SO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solod brun [correct, nom masculin]; SO.BN [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solod brun; SO.BN : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.