English (Soil Science)
gleyed brown solod [correct]; GLB.SO [correct]
OBS: A soil of the solonetzic order.
OBS: gleyed brown solod; GLB.SO: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
solod brun gleyifié [correct, nom masculin]; SO.BNGL [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre solonetzique.
OBS: solod brun gleyifié; SO.BNGL : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.