English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
acid solubility [correct]
CONT: ... We can supply Soapstone powder ranging from 70% to 94% in brightness and up to 700 mesh particle size. We can meet any specific requirements of Particle size/ Acid Solubility/ Carbonates/ pH etc. ... Applications and Uses: Soapstone powders find wide industrial applications ... in textile Industry ... .
CONT: Alternatives to Cadmium Pigments ... This is a rigorous acid solubility test which some cadmium pigmented artists paints will not pass. In recent years, numerous states have passed additional regulations designed to reduce cadmium entering the waste stream from the packaging and printing industries, regardless of solubility.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries))
solubilité acide [correct, proposition, nom féminin]