English (Geochemistry)
extractable soluble salt [correct]
CONT: The Searles Lake deposits and brines contain more than 200 Mt of extractable soluble salts.
French (Géochimie)
sel soluble extractible [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les dépôts et les saumures du lac Searles contiennent plus de 200 Mt de sels solubles extractibles.