English (Distilling Industries (Food Ind.); Animal Feed (Agric.))
modified distillers grain with solubles [correct]; MDGS [correct]; modified distiller's grain with solubles [correct]; MDGS [correct]; MDGS
CONT: While the dried distillers grains can be transported longer distances, some feeding value may be lost in the drying process and drying is expensive. Many plants combine the [condensed distiller solubles] back in with [distillers' grains] to produce a product called modified distillers grains with solubles (MDGS).
OBS: modified distillers grain with solubles; modified distiller's grain with solubles: designations usually used in plural.
French (Distillerie (Alimentation); Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
drêche de distillerie modifiée avec solubles [proposition, nom féminin]