English (Public Administration (General))
common-sense solution [correct]
CONT: The Red Tape Reduction Action Plan is the product of business community input into a year-long commission. It includes 90 department-specific reforms - common-sense solutions to business irritants ranging from tax and payroll to labour, transport and trade, as well as six whole-of-government systemic changes. The vast majority of these reforms, which include time-saving measures like single windows and electronic submissions, will be implemented in the next three years.
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
solution sensée [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le Plan d'action pour la réduction du fardeau administratif a mis en place d'importantes réformes qui permettront de réduire le fardeau administratif afin qu'il soit plus facile de faire affaire avec les organismes de réglementation et d'améliorer le service et la prévisibilité. Les changements comprennent 90 réformes propres aux ministères, des solutions sensées aux irritants signalés par les entreprises dans des domaines aussi divers que les impôts, la paye, la main d'œuvre, les licences et permis, le transport et le commerce transfrontalier.