English (Hair Styling)
permanent wave lotion [correct, uniformisé]; permanent wave solution [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: permanent wave lotion; permanent wave solution: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
solution à permanente [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: solution à permanente : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).