English (Mathematics; Statistical Surveys)
Bayes' solution [correct]
CONT: In the theory of statistical decision-functions, a Bayes' solution is one which minimizes the average risk involved, the average taking place over some prior probability distribution.
French (Mathématiques; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
solution de Bayes [correct, nom féminin]