English (Sociology; Engineering; Environment; Sciences - General)
technological fix [correct]; technical fix [correct]; technofix [correct]
CONT: A technological fix ... refers to attemps to use engineering or technology to solve a problem (often created by earlier technological interventions).
French (Sociologie; Ingénierie; Environnement; Sciences - Généralités)
solution technique [correct, nom féminin]; solution technologique [correct, nom féminin]