English (Winemaking)
basal standard; primary standard
OBS: A standard solution very carefully prepared and used to determine the strength of solutions used in analyses.
French (Industrie vinicole)
solution de base
OBS: Liqueur de concentration connue, soigneusement et rigoureusement préparée, destinée à déterminer ou ajuster le titre des solutions employées dans les analyses.