English (Electrochemistry; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
electrode solution [correct]
CONT: Methods of preparative electrophoresis applicable to the measurement of particle electrophoretic mobility ... F. Electrode solution in which electrodes are immersed, G. Gel plug or membrane, H. Thermostated jacket ...
CONT: SignaSpray [TN]. Electrode solution and skin prep. Highly conductive, economical spray electrolyte and non-gritty skin prep.
French (Électrochimie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
solution conductrice d’électricité [correct, nom féminin]; solution conductrice [correct, nom féminin]; solution pour électrode [correct, nom féminin]; solution électrode [nom féminin]
CONT: [...] un électrolyte est une substance qui, dans l'eau, forme une solution conductrice de l'électricité; un non-électrolyte est une substance qui, dans l'eau, forme une solution qui n'est pas conductrice d'électricité; une solution conductrice d'électricité doit contenir des ions pour que le courant électrique passe d'une électrode à l'autre; [...]