English (Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
rainbow sherbet; rainbow sorbet
OBS: Sorbet: French for "sherbet", which Italians call sorbetto.
OBS: Sherbet: Arabic name for water-ice (sugar, water, and flavouring), also known by French name, sorbet ...
French (Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
sorbet rubané [proposition, nom masculin]