English (Mammals)
cinereous shrew [correct, voir observation]; cinereus shrew; masked shrew [à éviter, voir observation]; common shrew [à éviter, voir observation]; Sorex cinereus [latin]
OBS: A mammal of the family Soricidae.
OBS: cinereous shres: A spelling according to the Gage Canadian Dictionary.
OBS: masked shrew: This name is often used in Europe for Sorex caecutiens.
OBS: common shrew: This name if often used in Europe for Sorex araneus.
French (Mammifères)
musaraigne cendrée [correct, nom féminin]; Sorex cinereus [latin]
OBS: Musaraigne vivant en Amérique du Nord.
OBS: Mammifère de la famille des Soricidae.