English (Military Training; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Operations (Air Forces))
training sortie [correct]
CONT: Alert crews may fly a maximum of three training sorties during the alert period providing the alert crews are changed immediately after the third training mission.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
sortie d’entraînement [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Un équipage en alerte peut effectuer jusqu'à trois sorties d'entraînement durant la période d'alerte pourvu qu'il soit immédiatement relevé après sa troisième mission d'entraînement.