English (Paleontology)
spondylium duplex [correct]
OBS: [A] spondylium duplex [is a] spondylium formed by [the] convergence of dental plates and supported by [a] variably developed median septum arising from [the] floor of [a brachiopod's] pedicle valve, [the] septum supporting [the] platform and attached to [the] pedicle valve (...)
French (Paléontologie)
spondylium duplex [correct]
OBS: (...) si le septum [qui supporte les plaques dentales d'un brachiopode] est formé de deux cloisons parallèles, le spondylium est "duplex" (...)