English (Paleontology)
sessile spondylium [correct]
OBS: [A] sessile spondylium [is a brachiopod] spondylium united with [the] floor of [the] pedicle valve without intervention of [the] supporting median septum.
French (Paléontologie)
spondylium sessile [correct]
OBS: (...) quand un septum n'est pas visible (masqué par une sécrétion coquillière surnuméraire), le spondylium [de brachiopode] est "sessile"; (...)