English (Paleontology)
spondylium simplex [correct]
OBS: [A] spondylium simplex [is a] spondylium formed by [the] convergence of dental plates, and supported ventrally by [a] variably developed simple median septum or ridge (...)
French (Paléontologie)
spondylium simplex [correct]
OBS: (...) si (...) les plaques dentales (...) [d'un brachiopode] se soudent à un septum unique, [le spondylium] est dit "simplex" (...)