English (Human Diseases - Various; Bones and Joints)
spondylosis [correct]
DEF: Ankylosis of a vertebral joint.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Os et articulations)
spondylose [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ankylose d'une articulation vertébrale.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Huesos y articulaciones)
espondilosis [correct, nom féminin]