English (Paleontology; Microbiology and Parasitology; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
sporiferous [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Bearing spores.
French (Paléontologie; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Champignons et myxomycètes)
sporifère [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui porte ou qui produit des spores.