English (Sports (General))
sport leadership [correct]
CONT: To date, much of the research in sport leadership has been directed toward identifying particular coaching styles that elicit successful performance and/or positive phychological responses from athletes...
CONT: Sport leadership is diminishing in the public school system. This was described as a significant problem.
French (Sports (Généralités))
leadership sportif [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Mme Letheren a été membre du Comité international olympique et présidente et chef de la direction du Comité olympique canadien, et elle a apporté une contribution exceptionnelle dans le domaine du leadership sportif international tout en exerçant une influence marquante sur le sport et l'activité physique.
CONT: L'association canadienne des entraîneurs organise une conférence sur le leadership sportif.