English (Civil Architecture)
recreational architecture [générique]
OBS: ... Throughout history, recreational architecture has been the most consistent in form of any type. Includes: theatres ... auditoriums ... athletic facilities ... museums and libraries
French (Architecture civile)
architecture des édifices sportifs et de spectacle [spécifique]
OBS: architecture civile. Elle comprend [entre autres:] édifices d'instruction (bibliothèques (...) observatoires); (...) édifices sportifs (gymnases, stades, piscines); édifices de spectacle (théâtres, cirques, cinémas), etc.