English (Photography)
electro selective pattern metering; electronic selective pattern metering; ESP metering
CONT: Its sensational ESP (electro selective pattern) metering gives perfect auto-shots in the most difficult lighting conditions.
French (Photographie)
système de mesure sélective [nom masculin]; système de mesure "spot" [nom masculin]