English (Gas Industry; Sales (Marketing))
spot gas supply contract; spot supply contract
CONT: The gas supply contract are either of a long-term firm or spot supply type. The spot gas supply is purchased from time to time to supplement the requirements of the company's firm service customers as well as its interruptable service customers.
French (Industrie du gaz; Vente)
contrat d’approvisionnement ponctuel en gaz [proposition, nom masculin]; contrat d’approvisionnement ponctuel [proposition, nom masculin]; "spot gas supply contract"
OBS: Selon Robert Bédard, formateur à Gaz Métropolitain, Mtl, il n'y a pas encore d'équivalent officiel pour ce terme. Le terme "spot gas supply contract" entre guillemets est donc utilisé dans les contrats interprovinciaux.