English (Information Processing (Informatics); Operating Systems (Software))
spool utilization level [correct]
CONT: Derive job information from various mainframe resources and use together with client data to operate the bulk reprint facility and to complete job control document (job tickets). Also be aware of spool utilization levels (via discussions with Ottawa's Print Controller) to avoid mainframe problems.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
niveau d’utilisation du spoule [proposition, nom masculin]