English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
emerald spreader juniper [correct]
OBS: A shrub of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
genévrier horizontal ’Emerald spreader’ [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbuste de la famille des Cupressacées.