English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
final quarter mile sprint [correct]; final quarter sprint [correct]; final quarter speed [correct]
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
sprint au dernier quart de mille [correct, nom masculin]; sprint au dernier quart [correct, nom masculin]