English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
wind sprint
CONT: I've started inserting five, 60-second wind sprints intervals into my 30-minute run.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
sprint court [nom masculin]
CONT: Pour tous les efforts de très courte durée (0 à 20 secondes) où le joueur fait des efforts supra-maximaux : sprints courts, sauts [...]