English (Auxiliary Vessels (Naval Forces))
squadron [correct, France]; Sqn [correct, France]
French (Flotte auxiliaire (Forces navales))
flottille [correct, nom féminin, France]; Sqn [correct, nom féminin, France]
OBS: Marine française - bâtiments de surface ou aéronefs de combat.