English (Analytical Chemistry)
squalane sorption detector
CONT: Connected in series with the thermal conductivity cell's effluent, the squalane sorption detector showed increased sensitivity with increasing time and with higher-molecular-weight components.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur de squalane à sorption [proposition, nom masculin]