English (Paleontology; Morphology and General Physiology)
composite skeleton [correct]
CONT: A composite skeleton is one rebuilt using the remains of several individuals of the same species in order to create a complete, or nearly complete, skeleton.
French (Paléontologie; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
squelette composite [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Un squelette composite est un squelette reconstitué à partir des ossements de plusieurs individus d'une même espèce, dans le but d'obtenir un squelette complet, ou presque.