English (Computer Programs and Programming)
skeleton table [correct]
DEF: A specially formatted ASCII text file that contains the metadata or information about the data set.
OBS: The format of the file allows simultaneous viewing and editing of the metadata.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
table squelette [proposition, nom féminin]; table de schéma [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tabla esquemática [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tabla creada y mantenida por un programa ensamblador de macros y que contiene todos los prototipos de macrodefiniciones en un programa.