English (Paleontology)
endoskeleton [correct]
OBS: The endoskeleton is defined as an internal supporting system of hardened material. It is highly characteristic of vertebrates (...). [It] consists of cartilage or bone or mixtures of these two types of tissue and is off mesodermal origin in general.
French (Paléontologie)
squelette [correct]
OBS: Le squelette constitue un organe de soutien pour les parties molles, un ensemble de leviers pour les organes de mouvement, et parfois un appareil de protection.
OBS: Ensemble des os et des cartilages qui constituent la charpente des vertébrés.