English (Mosses and Related Plants)
stipular flapwort [correct]
OBS: A bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) of the family Geocalycaceae.
French (Mousses et plantes apparentées)
harpanthe bouclier [correct, nom masculin]; harpanthe stipulaire [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Bryophyte (division Marchantiophyta) de la famille des Geocalycaceae.