English (Inventory and Material Management)
surplus capital inventory material [correct]
CONT: The manager may return the surplus capital inventory material non longer required to stores without consulting the Disposal Review Board.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
matériel d’équipement de surplus en stock [proposition, nom masculin]