English (Information Processing (Informatics))
single-instance storage [correct]; SIS [correct]
CONT: Single-instance storage (SIS) is a system's ability to take multiple copies of content and replace them by a single shared copy. It is a means to eliminate data duplication and to increase efficiency.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
stockage d’instance simple [correct, nom masculin]; SIS [correct, nom masculin]; stockage d’instance unique [correct, nom masculin]; SIS [nom masculin]; SIS