English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
steel lined concrete receptacle [correct]; steel lined concrete storage receptacle [proposition]; steel lined concrete container [proposition]; steel lined concrete storage container [proposition]
CONT: tile holes, which are steel lined concrete receptacles of high integrity with waterproof tiling, are used for higher levels wastes, including alpha-contaminated wastes.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
récipient en béton à doublure d’acier [nom masculin]; récipient de stockage en béton avec blindage d’acier [proposition, nom masculin]; conteneur béton de stockage à parois en acier [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
contenedor de concreto recubierto de acero [correct, nom masculin]; tambor de concreto recubierto de acero [correct, nom masculin]