English (Inventory and Material Management)
custodial storage [correct]
CONT: Warehousing of material may also include custodial storage.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
stockage de garde [correct, nom masculin]; stockage de conservation [correct, nom masculin]; entreposage de garde [correct, nom masculin]; entreposage de conservation [correct, nom masculin]