English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
intermediate data storage
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
points intermédiaires de stockage de données [nom masculin]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique du SIGNET [Secure Integrated Global Network].