English (Energy Transformation; Cells and Batteries)
demand-sensitive energy storage
CONT: With large scale demand-sensitive energy storage, the sunpower itself becomes available for providing peaking power and the value of the resultant electricity becomes equal to that of the most expensive power fed to the grid.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Piles et accumulateurs)
stockage d’énergie adapté à la demande [nom masculin]