English (Computer Memories)
static buffer allocation [correct]; static buffering [correct]
DEF: The assignment of a buffer to a job, program, or routing at the beginning of execution, rather than at the time it is needed.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
allocation de la mémoire tampon statique [nom féminin]; allocation du tampon statique [nom féminin]; affectation statique de mémoire tampon [nom féminin]; stockage statique en mémoire tampon [nom masculin]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
asignación de memoria intermedia estática [correct, nom féminin]