English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
short-term refrigerated storage [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
stockage réfrigéré à court terme [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.