English (Economic Geology)
submarginal [correct]; sub-marginal
DEF: That part of subeconomic resources that would require a substantially higher commodity price or some major cost-reducing advance in technology, to render them economic.
French (Géologie économique)
submarginal [correct]; sous-marginal [correct]
PHR: Exploitation submarginale.