English (Ship and Boat Parts; Safety (Water Transport))
submersible bilge and fire pump [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Parties des bateaux; Sécurité (Transport par eau))
pompe de cale et d’incendie submersible [correct, nom féminin]; pompe de cale et d’incendie immergeable [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.