English (Electric Motors; Pumps; Artesian Wells)
submersible motor [correct]
CONT: Submersible motors must obviously differ from conventional motors in both mechanical and electrical design because of their unique operating environment. Submersible motors are relatively long and slender and usually of the induction motor type.
French (Moteurs électriques; Pompes; Puits artésiens)
moteur submersible