English (Underwater Navigation Equipment)
one-man submersible [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine)
submersible monoplace [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.