English (Underwater Navigation Equipment; Submarines (Naval Forces))
quiet submarine [correct]
CONT: The quiet submarine is an asymmetric threat in terms of its cost and consequential growth in numbers relative to our legacy maritime platforms.
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine; Sous-marins (Forces navales))
sous-marin silencieux [correct, nom masculin]; submersible silencieux [correct, nom masculin]