English (Underwater Navigation Equipment)
submersible craft assisting repair and burial [correct]; SCARAB [correct]
CONT: Dubbed SCARAB (submersible craft assisting repair and burial), the remotely controlled vehicle system ... can locate and repair cables at depths to 6000 feet.
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine)
submersible assistant les réparations et l'enfouissement [proposition, nom masculin]