English (Submarines (Naval Forces))
tethered submersible [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales))
submersible filoguidé [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.