English (Property Law (common law))
equitable subordination
OBS: ... bankruptcy courts applied the doctrine of equitable subordination in conjunction with the law of fraudulent conveyances and preferential transfers to deny secured bank lenders their security interests and place these institutions into line behind a debtor's general unsecured creditors.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
subordination en equity [proposition, nom féminin]